The New Era - All about Sweet Home since 1929

Sweet Home High School Fall Honor Roll

 

January 24, 2017



Sweet Home High School students on Honor Roll are required to have at least five letter-graded classes (A-C). Students who receive a D, F, I or G are not eligible for Honor Roll.

Seniors – 4.00: Kristen Adams, Crystal Ashby, Madisen Barringer, Victoria Clark, Nathan Hager, Elea Hewitt, Dana Hiett, Michelle Isabell, Kylie Johnson, Ilima Kaauwai-Walker, Samuel Murray, Chloe Newport, Gracie Olson, Devin Saito-Hendrix, Jared Smith, Dillon Stutzman, Daniel Virtue, Lane Wilson, Sean Wolthuis and Mckenzie Yoder.

Seniors – 3.50 – 3.99: Erin Bauer, Sophia Brown, Kiana Burks, Syndy Chase, Jessica Coats, Adrionna Davis, Gabe Glynn, Mikey Gomez, Tanner Jewell, Devin Johnson, Evan Kinker, Kat Kinker, Anakin Leyba, Jacob Lundeen, Kobe Olson, Wesley Parker, Nick Parton, Miseal Pastrana, Kaitlyn Poteet, Cade Randall, Trey Reed, Andrew Roark, Ashley Search, Vlad Singree, Hayden Soland, Jaysen St. Onge, Austin Taylor and Sarita Zanona.

Juniors – 4.00: Eric Blanchard, Seth Boyd, Bethany Gingerich, Jake Hindmarsh, Keegan Holly, Samuel Somatis, Abigail Underwood and Dakota Woody.

Juniors – 3.50 – 3.99: Kylie Armstrong, Chase Blanco, Liz Chelstad, Tash Clayton, Rachel Crisp, Alayna Davis, Ellie Davis, Kaitlyn Gourley, Braden Greene, Brianna Hoffman, Tyler Hollinsworth, Samantha Hutchins, Trey Kincaid, Haley May, CJ Mitchell, Joshua Murray, Jackson Musgrove, Hannah Ramsey, Conner Russell. Jade Smith, Cameron Taber, Ally Tow, Caylie Trewin and April Underwood.

Sophomores – 4.00: Sunhee Bitter, Chase Boyd, Anna Coleman, Nicole Grady, Cassie Hackworth, Lance Hanson, Sarah Hewitt, Sidney Hooley, Alisha Isabell, Patricia Kilpatick, Sydney Mauer, Madelyn Neuschwander, Austin Olin, Ella Parker, Madelaine Peeks, Lace-Anna Shiffert, Deziray Short, Tatiana Tolman, Nathan Virtue, Kennedi Waldrop, Angeleah Williams and Bradley Wolthuis.

Sophomores – 3.50 – 3.99: Gabriel Aiello, Boe Baxter, Aliya Boss, Chloe Burks, Savannah Byrd, Samantha Coats, Shahalie Erickson, Rachel Galster, Rebecca Jones, Marissa Kurtz, John Lynn, Hayden McDonald, Annalee McIntosh, Noah Moore, Zerin Owen, Kohl Peterson, Benjamin Prevish, Katrina Reynolds, Colton Smith and Jake Swanson.

Freshmen – 4.00: Shawna Burnett, Megan Hager, Sarah Hansen­, Victoria Hawken, Nicholaus James, Addy Johnson, Austen Miller, Allison Miner, Jayce Owen, Mckenzie Palmer, Austin Parrish, Jessica Sanderson, Pippi Somatis, Casey Tow, Peyton Ullrich and Brook Womack.

Freshmen – 3.50 – 3.99: Jasmine Carter, Jessie Davenport, Katen Edwards, Seth Graham, Makayla Griffin, Davin Guzman, Addi Ingram, Zoe James, Parker Justham, Jacob Lester, Zachary Luttmer, Adrianna Masse, Gavin Nichols, Rebecca Patee, Tristan Saultz, Lexi Schilling, Brom Sherwood, Travis Thorpe, Kirsten Watkins and Courtnie Woodard.

 
 
Crockers_Cars

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2018

Rendered 08/03/2018 14:30