Sweet Home High School Winter Honor Roll

 

April 10, 2019



SHHS Honor Roll Criteria: Students on Honor Roll must have taken at least four letter graded classes (A-C). Students who receive a D, F, Incomplete or No Grade (G) are not eligible for the Honor Roll.

Seniors - 4.00: Boe Baxter, Christina Belcher, Christian Black, Chase Boyd, Evan Davis, Ashley Farthing, Rachel Galster, Nicole Grady, Kayela Hall, Kate Hawken, Sarah Hewitt, Sidney Hooley, Alisha Isabell, Raejene Jones, Rimi Kanaya, Sidney Mauer, Hayden McDonald, Noah Moore, Madelyn Neuschwander, Austin Olin, Ella Parker, Maddie Peeks, Katrina Reynolds, Lace-Anna Shiffert, Mariah Shirley, Jake Swanson, Tatiana Tolman, Nathan Virtue and Kennedi Waldrop.

Seniors – 3.50-3.99: Sunhee Bitter, Hazel Blank, Aliya Boss, David Briggs, Isaiah Burns, Nick Castleberry, Anna Coleman, Paige Goodwin, Timothy Green, Nate Jeppsen, Rebecca Jones, Nettie Klahr, Caden Knight, Marissa Kurtz, Annalee McIntosh, Zerin Owen, Austin Sills, Kendal Soland, Samantha Wilson and Bradley Wolthuis.

Juniors – 4.00: Shelbie Brown, Jessi Davenport, Katen Edwards, Rebekah Fassler, Megan Hager, Torree Hawken, Sky Hilton, Addi Ingram, Nicholaus James, Jasper Korn, Katie Kurtz, Lilly Lindsey, Austen Miller, Allison Miner, Tye Moore, Tristan Saultz, Bram Sherwood, Pippi Somatis, Casey Tow, Kirsten Watkins, Mary Young and Zach Zanona.


Juniors – 3.50-3.99: Elizabeth Adams, Samantha Ballard, Shawna Burnett, Jasmine Carter, Jandy Drake, Jenna Evans, Julia Flint, Kayla Griffin, Mariah Harrington, Iakona Howerton, Zoe James, Zachery Johnson, Zachary Luttmer, Jessica Manson, Kassandra Matney, Avrie Medellin, Brock Miller, Malachi Miller, Sam Mitchell, Gavin Nichols, Jarett Owen, Jayce Owen, Austin Parrish, John Philipsen, Matthew Robeck, Baylee Rogers, Jackson Royer, Jessica Sanderson, Isaac Schaffer, Travis Thorpe, Peyton Ullrich, Samantha Virtue and Ashtyn Walker.

Sophomores – 4.00: Teja Abbott, Jaren Adams, Janae Ashton, Breyann Babbitt, Brenna Boyd, Jaxsen Brown, Natali Chase, Judah Christman, Alaina Curtiss, Starla Davis, Katie Ensley, Emily Farthing, Addy Gilmore, Savannah Hutchins, Kailey James, Abby Jernejcic, Jerusalen Jimenez, Jillian Lynn, Trace Marler, Olivia Martineau, Matthew McKinnon, Alex Murray, Kyle Murray, Sicily Neuschwander, Devin Prescott, Esther Ramsey, Katie Robeck, Natalie Rodgers, Jaha Scott, Treyson Smith, Owen Towry, Kaitlyn Victor, Gavin Walberg, Maren Weld and Graci Zanona.

Sophomores – 3.50-3.99: Dawson Armstrong, Dusti Baxter, Rebekah Belcher, Kierstan Cockrell, Hunter Coulter, Hayden Deatherage, Kaiden Deckard, Jake Fanning, Hailey Green, Bailee Hartsook, Weston Jackson, Sierrah Newman, Eli Philipsen, Aiden Tyler and Crystal Wolf.


Freshman – 4.00: Meagan Baham, Cass Banta, Paige Chafin, Ziggo Cloud, Nathaniel Coleman, Serenity Corona-Dehart, Cara Corrington, Brooke Dodge, Chloe Doner, Chloe Fairchild, Megan Glover, Christian Gregory, Maddie Harris, Bill Hawken, Malia Hewitt, Russell Holly, Jacob Ingram, Noni Jernejcic, Mykal Johnston, Allison Keel, Alexander Kisselburgh, Jorel Leyba, Josie Maxfield, Jessica Maynard, Victor Meza-Rojas, Alex Miller, Ashley Morrelli, Aiyana Noelani, Katelyn Norman, Olivia Olsen, Zoe Opperman, Abby Pedersen, Kailee Pepple, Carsen Perry, Shayla Sanders, Ashlin Sawyer, Isabel Sayer, Jamie Seward, Chloe Tyler, Kailya Victor, Tucker Weld, Gracie Wilson, Jenna Wolthuis, Bailey Womack and Xin Yu.

Freshman – 3.50-3.99: Jada Autry, Mercedes Burks, Tayler Clair, Charlie Crawford, Chyler Deatherage, Gracie Furst, Andra Gordon, Karolina Hernandez, Ivan Hickman, Bryce Hillsman, Jesse Johnson, Jake Johnston, Tearanie Kauffman, John Lester, Clarice Lugo, Lindsey Mealer, Emily Pace, Brenden Parsons, Luke Piatos, David Salyers, Arriya Schmuck, Madi Seavey, Alex Springer, Russell Whitley and Kasey Wolfe.

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2019