The New Era - All about Sweet Home since 1929

Local schools announce first-semester Honor Roll

 

February 19, 2020



SWEET HOME HIGH SCHOOL

Seniors 4.00: Davin Guzman, Megan Hager, Torree Hawken, Nicholaus James, Jasper Korn, Katie Kurtz, Zachary Luttmer, Brock Miller, Gavin Nichols, Bryce Porter, Tristan Saultz, Brom Sherwood, Pippi Somatis, Casey Tow, Kirtsen Watkins, Sherry Windom and Zach Zanona.

Seniors 3.50-3.99: Destiny Adamik, Samantha Ballard, Shawna Burnett, William Cooper, Jessi Davenport, Aizlin Frantz, Shelby Goodwin, Mariah Harrington, Sky Hilton, Rian Howard, Addi Ingram, Lilly Lindsey, Jessica Manson, NaKesha McShane, Avrie Medellin, Hailey Miller, Allison Miner, Cole Mizsei, Tye Moore, Jayce Owen, Matthew Robeck, Jessica Sanderson, Samantha Virtue and Nathaniel Williams.

Juniors 4.00: Breyann Babbitt, Rebekah Belcher, Natali Chase, Alaina Curtiss, Katie Ensley, Savannah Hutchins, Kailey James, Chase Lopez, Jillian Lynn, Olivia Martineau, Alex Murray, Sicily Neuschwander, Ala Ragudo, Esther Ramsey, Natalie Rodgers, Treyson Smith, Owen Towry, Kaitlyn Victor, Maren Weld and Graci Zanona.

Juniors 3.50-3.99: Teja Abbott, Dawson Armstrong, Jenae Ashton, Cole Baxter, Brenna Boyd, Jaxsen Brown, Tristan Calkins, Judah Christman, Hunter Coulter, Starla Davis, Jake Fanning, Emily Farthing, Gwen Gardner, Addy Gilmore, Erica Griffith, Jessy Hart, Bailee Hartsook, Maddee Housen, Abby Jernejcic, Jerusalen Jimenez, Brayden Keesee, Kyle Marler, Trace Marler, Matthew McKinnon, Kyle Murray, Sierrah Newman, Eli Philipsen, Flynn Reeve, Katie Robeck, Aiden Tyler and Emily Windom.

Sophomores 4.00: Meagan Baham, Ashley Brunson, Paige Chafin, Nathaniel Coleman, Serenity Corona-Dehart, Cara Corrington, Clinton Corrington, Brooke Dodge, Chloe Doner, Chloe Fairchild, Andra Gordon, Maddie Harris, Bill Hawken, Malia Hewitt, Ivan Hickman, Bryce Hillsman, Jacob Ingram, Jake Johnston, Tearanie Kauffman, Allison Keel, Alexander Kisselburgh, Jorel Leyba, Jessica Maynard, Ashley Morrelli, Olivia Olsen, Zoe Opperman, Abby Pedersen, Kailee Pepple, Shayla Sanders, Isabel Sayer, Jamie Seward, Chloe Tyler, Kailya Victor, Tucker Weld, Gracie Wilson, Jenna Wolthuis and Bailey Womack.

Sophomores 3.50-3.99: Jada Autry, Ivan Bultman, Mercedes Burks, Adaira Burger, Tayler Clair, Gracie Furst, Megan Glover, Kayla Gregorowich, Karolina Hernandez, Russell Holly, Mykal Johnston, Peter Kanngiesser, Jacob Kennedy, Victor Meza-Rojas, Katelyn Norman, Haley Nunes, Emily Pace, Brenden Parsons, Carsen Perry, Anna Roberts, Rachel Robinson, Ashlin Sawyer, Alex Springer and Xin Yu.

Freshmen 4.00: Taryn Abbott, Brookelynn Burke, Caleb Christman, Christian Dominy, Zoey Erevia, Rylie Hooley, Kyle Johnston, Christopher Kurtz, Kaylea Layman, Dylan Luttmer, Avery Nelson, Amadia Newcomer, Grace Parker, Hailee Pedraza, Nora Pettner, Alyssa Redfern, Quinton Schamp, Kristan Stafford, Genesis Taraski, Evan Towry, and Layne Warner.

Freshmen 3.50- 3.99: Kevin Banker, Matthew Brennan, Iris Erickson, Daniel Goodwin, Suzie Griffin, Kylie Hayes, Olivia Horner, Devyn Linder, Marly Lowry, Gracie Lyon, Melody Parker, Enara Roddy, Ethan Schuster, Randi Scott, Dakota Seiber, Trenton Smith, Exavier Stratman and Melody Windom.

SWEET HOME JUNIOR HIGH

Eighth Grade 4.00: Megann Adams, Evan Ashcraft, Akira Blom, Jacey Brunson, Ivy Dewitte, Alyse Fountain, Adisen Graber, Molly Johnson, Max Klumph, Rylee Markell, Ethan Parrish, Alex Reed, Holly Springer, Peyton Starkey and Lydia Wright.

Eighth Grade 3.50-3.99: Devin Abbott, Zola Carlyle, Adrienne Funk, Ben Tolman, Kiah Cottrell, Zianna Duncan, Olivia Gilmore, Ella Leyba, Aytra Waggoner, Faith Baker, Keely Boyd, Jessi Grajeda, Nevaeh Riley, Quinn Clark, Madison Duncan, Katrina Fitts, Cade Sawyer, Jon Holly, Ashlyn Ruby, Mark Wolthuis, Riley Anderson, Christian Ballard, Riley Gaskey, Ryker Hartsook and Faith Johnson.

Seventh Grade 4.00: RJ Abbott, Joshua Aker, Killan Boggs, Emily Burks, Tierney Clarno, Harmony Davis, Jocelyn Fairchild, Maddox Franklin, Daisy Lalonde, Ethan Malabago, Peyton Markell, Emerson Martineau, Violet Nunes, Easten Perry, Aubrie Putney, Sarah Robinson, Kirsten Sautel and Shayne Schuster.

Seventh Grade 3.50-3.99: Lukas Elliott, Abbigale Larsen, Samantha Pineda-Villa, Tiara Reynolds, Kenneth Sanders, Ellyana Smith, Amelia Sullens, Kyra Gazeley, Arman Marble, Jenaya McElhinny, Hayden Strawn, Layla Prewitt, Connor Stevens, Kayo Ebbs, Natiyah Koenig-Walters, Madison Lytle, Garrett Evenhus, Jason Funk, Leelle James, Brock Lyon, Laylend Peterson and Kayla Saddoris.

EAST LINN

CHRISTIAN ACADEMY

High School 4.00: Todd Baker, Madeline Bowler, Julia Caswell, Susannah Cray, Alexis Freeman, Brooklyn Garber, Shayla Hatfield, Isabella Keeney, Donovan Kropf, Elizabeth McDowell, Luka Ogden, Kelly Ogden, Irelynn Randall, Joanna Reardon, Drew Schlabach, Ethan Slayden, Christian Wilson, Lauren Wyatt.

High School 3.50-3.99: Victoria Ferrioli, Kaitlyn Gaskey, Seth Goins, Mackenzie Griffin, Alayna Grunerud, Ethan Hurst, Jacob Johns, Josiah Johnson, Elias Johnson, Avery Jones, Sienna Lacy, Allison Medford, Natalie Miner, Rachel Morton, Heath Nichol, Ruth Pearce, Evan Peters, Bailey Pool, Matthew Puentes, Londyn Randall, Elia Rybolt, Gavin Sewell, Hana Slayden, Joshua Vokes, Brandon Williams, Nellie Wyatt.

Middle School 4.00: Matthew Blount, Chase Fenerty, Gunner Fenerty, Blake Knurowski, Ethan Lacy,

Ruby Lane, Lily McDowell, Elizabeth McIntosh, Owen Nofziger, Elliot Nofziger, Eliana Peckfelder, Laura Pennington, Blake Presley, Gabriel Schlabach, Abigail Wolgamott, Hadassah Zderad.

Middle School 3.50-3.99: Parker Adams, Peter Baker, Hannah Beckham, Isaiah Blount, Claysen Caswell, Evan Christenson, Eloisa Cowart, Alex Forrester, Olivia Garber, Josie Grunerud, Allison Hatch, Elisha Hatfield, Tanner Israel, Alexis Kauffman, Maggie Ken-yon, Blake King, Jadon Loveless, Bain Pool, Hailey Schermerhorn, Greysen Sewell, Synnove Slayden, Benjamin Wallace, Jacob Wallace, Rachel Wheeler, Katelyn Williams, Macy Wilson.

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2020