Willamette Speedway Results, July 17

Outlaw Late Models

Fast Time: 16.574 Randy Boyd

Fast Four Trophy Dash: Jeremy Shank

Heat 1: Glen Hackney, Rob Campos, Kevin Roberts

Heat 2: Rob Mayea, Tory Swayngim, Jayme Van

A-Main Event: 1- Trevor Glaser, 2- Jeremy Shank, 3- Tory Swayngim, 4- Rob Campos, 5- Brian Cronk, 6- Spencer Warlick, 7- Chris Murphy, 8-Lynn McDonald (Sweet Home), 9- Rob Mayea, 10-Steven Sturtevant, 11-Tom Lawson, 12-Jayme Van, 13- Curt Fry, 14- Kevin Roberts, 15- Larry Sharp, 16- Tom Pitts (Sweet Home), 17- Glen Hackney, 18- Randy Boyd.

Super Sports

Fast time- 17.312 Brett McCutcheon(Sweet Home)

Fast Four Trophy Dash: Tony Brakeall

Heat 1: Keith Marson, Darryl Blanchard, Randy Barley

Heat 2: Jeff Marson, Mike Scofield, Brett McCutcheon

A-Main Event: 1- Brett McCutcheon (Sweet Home), 2- Tony Brakeall, 3- James Slover, 4- Mike Scofield, 5- Randy Barley, 6-Jeff Marson, 7- Kevin Kirk, 8- John Jay, 9- Kye Frick (Sweet Home), 10- Keith Marson, 11- Darryl Blanchard.

Modified

Fast Time: 17.267 Dustin Dittman

Fast Four Trophy Dash: Sean Gentry

Heat 1: Mike Gummas, Glen Hackney, Jeremy Brookshire

Heat 2: Rob Mayea, Dustin Dittman, Chris Murphy

A-Main Event: 1- Rob Mayea, 2- Dustin Dittman, 3- Glen Hackney, 4- Tom Yeack (Crawfordsville), 5- Rod McCombs, 6- Jeremy Brookshire, 7- Sam Potter, 8- Mike Campbell, 9- Dale Holland, 10- Jonathan Lewis, 11- Don Jenner, 12- Robert Jenner, 13- Mike Gummas, 14- Chris Murphy DNS- David Cronk, DNS-Sean Gentry

Sportsman

Fast time: 18.200 Brad Hopkins

Fast Four Trophy Dash: Justin Dittman

Heat 1: Troy Lent, Bill Costa, Cory Aldrich

Heat 2: Jeff Marson, Bill Gibbs, Tom Conway

Heat 3: Chris Bishop, Tim Archer, Justin Dittman

B- Main Event: 1-Bill Costa, 2-Trent Croy, 3-Mike Betker, 4-Bubba Hokland, 5- Jaime Gaylor, 6- Troy Lent, 7- Cory Aldrich, 8- Steve Piefer, 9- Johnny Kirk, 10- Roy Kirk.

A-Main Event: 1-Jason Sommer, 2-Justin Dittman, 3-Tom Conway, 4-Jeff Marson, 5- Eric Lindquist, 6-Casey Rhodes, 7-Tim Archer, 8-Nate Sim, 9-James Frazier, 10-Brian Winkler, 11-Bill Gibbs, 12-Brody Pompe, 13- Chris Bishop, 14- Brad Hopkins.

Classic

Fast time: 18.869 Kyle Yeack (Crawfordsville)

Fast Four Trophy Dash: Kyle Yeack (Crawfordsville)

Heat 1: Cory Yeack (Crawfordsville), Bud Kingsberry, Bry Campos

Heat 2: Kevin Roberts, Kyle Yeack, Cole Fry

A-Main Event: 1- Adam Walker, 2- Kyle Yeack, 3- Sean Cronk, 4- Justin Duty, 5- Kevin Roberts, 6-Gary Allison, 7- Cory Yeack (Crawfordsville), 8- Loren Kruesi, 9- David Northey, 10- Cole Fry, 11- Larry Rametes, 12- Bry Campos, 13- Bud Kingsberry.

Total
0
Share